1252 Cynthia Dr Belleville, IL 62220
Estimated Value: $280,624 - $341,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,247
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1252 Cynthia Dr, Belleville, IL 62220 and is currently estimated at $310,156, approximately $248 per square foot. 1252 Cynthia Dr is a home located in St. Clair County with nearby schools including Roosevelt Elementary School, Central Jr High School, and Notre Dame Academy of Belleville.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2022
Sold by
Riegel Ronald B and Riegel June T
Bought by
Riegel Ronald B and Riegel June T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Riegel Ronald B | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,395 | $95,097 | $14,480 | $80,617 |
| 2023 | $7,309 | $88,865 | $14,193 | $74,672 |
| 2022 | $6,604 | $80,001 | $12,777 | $67,224 |
| 2021 | $6,277 | $73,959 | $11,812 | $62,147 |
| 2020 | $6,054 | $69,940 | $11,170 | $58,770 |
| 2019 | $5,432 | $63,434 | $11,188 | $52,246 |
| 2018 | $5,287 | $62,062 | $10,946 | $51,116 |
| 2017 | $2,662 | $61,626 | $10,869 | $50,757 |
| 2016 | $5,172 | $60,317 | $10,638 | $49,679 |
| 2014 | $2,338 | $61,559 | $6,311 | $55,248 |
| 2013 | $4,801 | $62,439 | $6,401 | $56,038 |
Source: Public Records
Map