1252 E Cambridge St Springfield, MO 65804
Meador Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $179,000 - $198,197
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,283
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1252 E Cambridge St, Springfield, MO 65804 and is currently estimated at $191,049, approximately $148 per square foot. 1252 E Cambridge St is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Cowden Elementary School, Parkview High School, and Immaculate Conception School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,112 | $22,330 | $6,080 | $16,250 |
| 2024 | $1,079 | $20,120 | $4,750 | $15,370 |
| 2023 | $1,073 | $20,120 | $4,750 | $15,370 |
| 2022 | $1,011 | $18,510 | $4,750 | $13,760 |
| 2021 | $1,011 | $18,510 | $4,750 | $13,760 |
| 2020 | $998 | $17,480 | $4,750 | $12,730 |
| 2019 | $970 | $17,480 | $4,750 | $12,730 |
| 2018 | $895 | $16,130 | $4,750 | $11,380 |
| 2017 | $886 | $14,760 | $4,750 | $10,010 |
| 2016 | $809 | $14,760 | $4,750 | $10,010 |
| 2015 | $802 | $14,760 | $4,750 | $10,010 |
| 2014 | $788 | $14,400 | $4,750 | $9,650 |
Source: Public Records
Map