1252 Highway Ave Covington, KY 41011
Botany Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $150,000 - $173,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
1,275
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1252 Highway Ave, Covington, KY 41011 and is currently estimated at $163,242, approximately $128 per square foot. 1252 Highway Ave is a home located in Kenton County with nearby schools including Holmes High School, Prince of Peace School, and Pleasant View Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2005
Sold by
Home Savings Bank Fsb
Bought by
Olt Properties Ii Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$440,000
Outstanding Balance
$137,982
Interest Rate
5.77%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$25,260
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2005
Sold by
Thorn Charles E
Bought by
Home Savings Bank Fsb
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$440,000
Outstanding Balance
$137,982
Interest Rate
5.77%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$25,260
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 1999
Sold by
Tackett Willie D
Bought by
Tackett Willie D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 1994
Sold by
Wheeler Elizabeth J
Bought by
Tackett Willie D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$32,000
Interest Rate
8.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Olt Properties Ii Llc | $400,000 | -- | |
| Home Savings Bank Fsb | $43,550 | -- | |
| Tackett Willie D | $48,600 | -- | |
| Tackett Willie D | $40,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Olt Properties Ii Llc | $440,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Tackett Willie D | $32,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,424 | $107,500 | $5,000 | $102,500 |
| 2024 | $1,414 | $107,500 | $5,000 | $102,500 |
| 2023 | $1,432 | $107,500 | $5,000 | $102,500 |
| 2022 | $1,467 | $107,500 | $5,000 | $102,500 |
| 2021 | $1,047 | $65,000 | $3,500 | $61,500 |
| 2020 | $1,042 | $65,000 | $3,500 | $61,500 |
| 2019 | $1,053 | $65,000 | $3,500 | $61,500 |
| 2018 | $1,074 | $65,000 | $3,500 | $61,500 |
| 2017 | $1,089 | $65,000 | $10,000 | $55,000 |
| 2015 | $1,428 | $65,000 | $10,000 | $55,000 |
| 2014 | $1,412 | $65,000 | $10,000 | $55,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map