$419,000

1252 Jasmine Rd Dublin, GA 31021

Estimated payment $2,251/month

Total Views 2,935
4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,602 Sq Ft
$161 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • 3.19 Acre Lot
  • Private Lot
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Northwest Laurens Elementary School Rated 9+
  • Ranch Style House
  • Laundry Room

About This Home

Welcome to your private retreat located in the Palmetto Lakes subdivision! This charming 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home, built in 1992, offers the perfect blend of comfort, space and peaceful living on over 3 acres. Step inside to find a warm and inviting family room featuring a cozy fireplace - perfect for relaxing evenings at home. The sunroom provides a tranquil space to enjoy your morning coffee or unwind while overlooking the expansive property. This home is equipped with central heating and air for a year-round comfort and includes a partial basement offering extra storage. Outside you'll find a spacious 3-car detached garage, ideal for vehicles, hobbies, or a workshop. Nestled on a private lot with plenty of room to roam, this property offers the serenity of country-style living while still being conveniently located. Don't miss this opportunity to own acreage in Palmetto Lakes!

Listing Agent

Jason Finley

RE/MAX Realty Team License #446237 Listed on: 04/02/2026

RE/MAX Realty Team

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $164

Year Built

  • Built in 1992

Lot Details

  • 3.19 Acre Lot
  • Private Lot

Parking

  • Garage

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,602 Sq Ft Home
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Main Level Bedrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$164

Year Built

Built in 1992

Lot Details

3.19 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1992
  • ArchitecturalStyle: Ranch
  • Main Level Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Levels: One
  • Lot Size Acres: 3.19
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • Structure Type: House
  • Total Finished Area2: 2602
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Oven/Range (Combo)
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Basement: Partial
  • Total Finished Sq Ft: 2602
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2602
  • Interior Amenities: Master On Main Level
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Vinyl

Beds/Baths

  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Bedroom Main Level: 4

• Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available

Multi Family

  • Total Fireplaces: 1

Tax Info

  • Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 163.66

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $114 $134,971 $7,706 $127,265
2024 -- $86,971 $7,706 $79,265
2023 $50 $81,806 $7,706 $74,100
2022 $50 $81,806 $7,706 $74,100
2021 $50 $79,800 $9,570 $70,230
2020 $1,792 $79,800 $9,570 $70,230
2019 $1,793 $79,800 $9,570 $70,230
2018 $1,619 $79,800 $9,570 $70,230
2017 $1,618 $79,800 $9,570 $70,230
2016 $1,634 $79,800 $9,570 $70,230
2015 $1,753 $79,800 $9,570 $70,230
2014 $1,578 $70,118 $8,039 $62,079
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/02/2026 04/02/26 For Sale $419,000 +103.4% $161 / Sq Ft
03/29/2019 03/29/19 Sold $206,000 0.0% $79 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/07/2019 03/07/19 Pending -- -- --
10/17/2018 10/17/18 For Sale $206,000 -- $79 / Sq Ft
Source: Georgia MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $206,000 --
Deed $167,000 --
Deed $144,000 --
Deed $7,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $206,000 No Value Available
Previous Owner $133,600 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: Georgia MLS

MLS Number: 10724370

Georgia MLS

APN: 074-134

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.