1252 Reading Rd Denver, PA 17517
Estimated Value: $333,000 - $402,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,160
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1252 Reading Rd, Denver, PA 17517 and is currently estimated at $368,568, approximately $170 per square foot. 1252 Reading Rd is a home with nearby schools including Garden Spot Middle School, Garden Spot Senior High School, and Silver Hill School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2024
Sold by
Burkholder Anna Mary
Bought by
Hirsch Eric and Lisa Anderperre-Hirsch
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2000
Sold by
Franklin & Marshall College
Bought by
Burkholder Leonard G and Burkholder Anna Mary
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hirsch Eric | $325,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Burkholder Leonard G | $175,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,736 | $217,100 | $62,000 | $155,100 |
| 2024 | $3,736 | $217,100 | $62,000 | $155,100 |
| 2023 | $3,660 | $217,100 | $62,000 | $155,100 |
| 2022 | $3,597 | $217,100 | $62,000 | $155,100 |
| 2021 | $3,417 | $217,100 | $62,000 | $155,100 |
| 2020 | $3,417 | $217,100 | $62,000 | $155,100 |
| 2019 | $3,376 | $217,100 | $62,000 | $155,100 |
| 2018 | $5,250 | $217,100 | $62,000 | $155,100 |
| 2017 | $3,085 | $162,000 | $33,900 | $128,100 |
| 2016 | $3,085 | $162,000 | $33,900 | $128,100 |
| 2015 | $649 | $162,000 | $33,900 | $128,100 |
| 2014 | $2,270 | $162,000 | $33,900 | $128,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map