12521 Windover Turn Bowie, MD 20715
Whitehall NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $461,000 - $555,485
Studio
4
Baths
2,412
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12521 Windover Turn, Bowie, MD 20715 and is currently estimated at $517,121, approximately $214 per square foot. 12521 Windover Turn is a home located in Prince George's County with nearby schools including Whitehall Elementary School, Samuel Ogle Middle School, and Bowie High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 1999
Sold by
Whitley George E
Bought by
Harris Arthur B and Harris Rosemond M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 1967
Sold by
Arrien Phillip F
Bought by
Whitley George E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harris Arthur B | $155,000 | -- | |
| Whitley George E | $28,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,082 | $454,800 | $102,000 | $352,800 |
| 2024 | $6,082 | $436,400 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,841 | $418,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,552 | $399,600 | $102,000 | $297,600 |
| 2021 | $5,295 | $383,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,128 | $366,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,958 | $350,100 | $101,000 | $249,100 |
| 2018 | $4,785 | $336,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,644 | $323,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $310,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,834 | $304,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,834 | $297,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map