12524 Eudora Rd Charlotte, NC 28277
Provincetowne NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $341,000 - $384,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,474
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12524 Eudora Rd, Charlotte, NC 28277 and is currently estimated at $365,304, approximately $247 per square foot. 12524 Eudora Rd is a home located in Mecklenburg County with nearby schools including Polo Ridge Elementary, Jay M Robinson Middle School, and Omni Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2007
Sold by
Schewzyk Ashley G and Schewzyk Oliver
Bought by
Wells Joyce P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$55,000
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2002
Sold by
Nvr Inc
Bought by
Grant Ashley B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$111,990
Interest Rate
5.93%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wells Joyce P | $164,000 | None Available | |
| Grant Ashley B | $140,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Wells Joyce P | $55,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Grant Ashley B | $111,990 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,463 | $318,700 | $100,000 | $218,700 |
| 2024 | $2,463 | $318,700 | $100,000 | $218,700 |
| 2023 | $2,382 | $318,700 | $100,000 | $218,700 |
| 2022 | $2,056 | $209,000 | $60,000 | $149,000 |
| 2021 | $2,056 | $209,000 | $60,000 | $149,000 |
| 2020 | $2,056 | $209,000 | $60,000 | $149,000 |
| 2019 | $2,050 | $209,000 | $60,000 | $149,000 |
| 2018 | $1,610 | $120,600 | $25,000 | $95,600 |
| 2017 | $1,585 | $120,600 | $25,000 | $95,600 |
| 2016 | $1,582 | $120,600 | $25,000 | $95,600 |
| 2015 | $1,578 | $120,600 | $25,000 | $95,600 |
| 2014 | $1,588 | $120,600 | $25,000 | $95,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map