12524 Knowledge Ln Bowie, MD 20715
Kenilworth NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $535,363 - $630,000
Studio
3
Baths
3,525
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12524 Knowledge Ln, Bowie, MD 20715 and is currently estimated at $588,091, approximately $166 per square foot. 12524 Knowledge Ln is a home located in Prince George's County with nearby schools including Kenilworth Elementary School, Benjamin Tasker Middle School, and Bowie High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2016
Bought by
Mayeske Betty
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$329,363
Outstanding Balance
$262,368
Interest Rate
3.43%
Estimated Equity
$325,723
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mayeske Betty | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mayeske Betty | $329,363 | |
| Closed | Mayeske Betty | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,132 | $526,500 | $101,900 | $424,600 |
| 2024 | $6,132 | $502,100 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,865 | $477,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,556 | $453,300 | $101,900 | $351,400 |
| 2021 | $5,289 | $433,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,109 | $414,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,931 | $395,300 | $100,900 | $294,400 |
| 2018 | $4,739 | $375,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,577 | $356,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $337,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,754 | $329,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,754 | $320,867 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map