12525 4th St E Treasure Island, FL 33706
Estimated Value: $864,580 - $1,254,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,758
Sq Ft
$392/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12525 4th St E, Treasure Island, FL 33706 and is currently estimated at $1,082,395, approximately $392 per square foot. 12525 4th St E is a home located in Pinellas County with nearby schools including Azalea Elementary School, Azalea Middle School, and Boca Ciega High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2013
Sold by
Oake Sharon Lee
Bought by
Fischer Stephanie J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Outstanding Balance
$259,414
Interest Rate
4.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$822,981
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2011
Sold by
Passaro Erasmo A and Passaro Velicia A
Bought by
Oake Sharon Lee
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2002
Sold by
Bastean Stephen B and Bastean Mary K
Bought by
Passaro Erasmo A and Passaro Velicia A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$354,000
Interest Rate
7.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fischer Stephanie J | $450,000 | Sunbelt Title Agency | |
| Oake Sharon Lee | $425,000 | Title Agency Of Florida Inc | |
| Passaro Erasmo A | $442,500 | -- |