NOT LISTED FOR SALE

12527 Lusterleaf Dr Cypress, TX 77429

Estimated Value: $289,000 - $339,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,873 Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 14, 2019

Current estimated payment $2,010 / mo

78 Days on Market

About This Home

As of August 2019

Home did not FLOOD. Beautiful well kept 4b 2 bath. House comes loaded with tones of upgrades for its next home owner. Amazing open floor plan with family room featuring high ceiling, custom paint and crown molding. Stunning architecture throughout the home with backyard that offers a covered patio and beautiful landscaping. Shed has electricity perfect for extra storage or a kids play house. Spacious open kitchen with lots of counter space and cabinets. The extra insulated room is perfect as a home office or your weekend man cave. The garage is well insulated and built out for your next projects. The Attic has extra insulation which helps with the energy efficiency. Custom paint through out the home as well as a custom front door. Welcome home to the extended driveway with beautiful landscape. Pride of ownership displayed in this home. Call for your private showing.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

June Onguko

The Nguyens & Associates License #0548823 Listed on: 04/27/2019

Last Buyer's Agent

Claudia Navarro

HomeSmart License #0553685

HomeSmart

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,287

Year Built

  • Built in 1997

Lot Details

  • 8,750 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Private Yard

HOA Fees

  • $54 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Roof
  • Wood Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,873 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,287

Year Built

Built in 1997

Lot Details

8,750 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$54 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1997
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2009
  • Road Surface Type: Concrete
  • Subdivision Name: Tower Oak Bend
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48201:113-950-000-0018
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Electric Oven, Gas Cooktop, Disposal, Microwave
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Wood Burning
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Laminate Counters, Kitchen/Dining Combo
  • Living Area: 1873.0
  • Dining Room Type: Breakfast Room/Nook, Kitchen, Living Room, Utility Room

Exterior Features

  • Disclosures: Seller Disclosure
  • Roof: Composition
  • Lot Features: Subdivision
  • Pool Private: No
  • Construction Type: Brick, Wood Siding
  • Exterior Features: Covered Patio, Fully Fenced, Patio, Private Yard, Storage
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Deck, Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Gas
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 650.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Name: Tower Oak bend HOA
  • Phone: 000-000-0000
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: MILLSAP ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (CYPRESS-FAIRBANKS)
  • Junior High Dist: 13 - Cypress-Fairbanks
  • High School: CYPRESS CREEK HIGH SCHOOL
  • Middle Or Junior School: HAMILTON MIDDLE SCHOOL (CYPRESS-FAIRBANKS)

Lot Info

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2018
  • Tax Annual Amount: 4287.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 27, 2019
Closed on
Aug 14, 2019
List Price
$217,900
Current Estimated Value
$312,703

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.43%
Original Mortgage
$175,200
Outstanding Balance
$153,443
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$159,260

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 20, 2004
Sold by
The Bank Of New York
Bought by
Whitehead Karl

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$98,000
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 6, 2004
Sold by
Lowrie Michael G
Bought by
The Bank Of New York

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 24, 1997
Sold by
Transtar Investments Inc
Bought by
Lowrie Michael G

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$113,050
Interest Rate
10.95%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Hernandez Miguel Angel -- None Available
Whitehead Karl -- Fidelity National Title
The Bank Of New York $104,233 --
Lowrie Michael G -- Alamo Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Hernandez Miguel Angel $175,200
Previous Owner Whitehead Karl $98,000
Previous Owner Lowrie Michael G $113,050
Closed Whitehead Karl $24,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/18/2024 08/18/24 Off Market -- -- --
08/14/2019 08/14/19 Sold -- -- --
07/15/2019 07/15/19 Pending -- -- --
04/27/2019 04/27/19 For Sale $217,900 -- $116 / Sq Ft
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,466 $309,405 $77,813 $231,592
2024 $3,466 $299,951 $64,844 $235,107
2023 $3,466 $312,797 $64,844 $247,953
2022 $4,882 $256,876 $43,102 $213,774
2021 $4,663 $215,521 $43,102 $172,419
2020 $4,692 $210,475 $43,102 $167,373
2019 $4,716 $207,321 $33,948 $173,373
2018 $1,770 $184,867 $33,948 $150,919
2017 $4,125 $184,867 $33,948 $150,919
2016 $3,750 $187,072 $28,226 $158,846
2015 $2,636 $150,475 $28,226 $122,249
2014 $2,636 $150,475 $28,226 $122,249
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 13437169

Houston Association of REALTORS®

APN: 1139500000018

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.