1253 3rd St Trumann, AR 72472
Estimated Value: $153,000 - $180,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,056
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1253 3rd St, Trumann, AR 72472 and is currently estimated at $166,500, approximately $157 per square foot. 1253 3rd St is a home located in Poinsett County with nearby schools including Trumann Elementary School, Trumann Intermediate School 5-6, and Trumann Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2024
Sold by
Phillips David A and Kirkland Josh
Bought by
Jth Real Estate Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2023
Sold by
Commissioner Of State Lands
Bought by
Phillips Pamela G and Phillips David A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2003
Sold by
Not Provided
Bought by
Kirkland Pamela G and Phillips David Ajr
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jth Real Estate Llc | $7,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Phillips Pamela G | $1,071 | None Listed On Document | |
| Kirkland Pamela G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $89 | $1,540 | $1,540 | $0 |
| 2024 | $75 | $1,540 | $1,540 | $0 |
| 2023 | $234 | $14,360 | $1,540 | $12,820 |
| 2022 | $254 | $14,360 | $1,540 | $12,820 |
| 2021 | $225 | $12,180 | $940 | $11,240 |
| 2020 | $200 | $12,180 | $940 | $11,240 |
| 2019 | $176 | $12,180 | $940 | $11,240 |
| 2018 | $201 | $12,180 | $940 | $11,240 |
| 2017 | $463 | $12,180 | $940 | $11,240 |
| 2016 | $441 | $9,630 | $950 | $8,680 |
| 2015 | $441 | $9,630 | $950 | $8,680 |
| 2014 | $441 | $9,630 | $950 | $8,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map