Estimated Value: $413,000 - $866,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,642
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1253 Almond Dr, Troy, MI 48098 and is currently estimated at $688,851, approximately $189 per square foot. 1253 Almond Dr is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Deerfield Elementary School, Avondale Middle School, and Avondale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2006
Sold by
Gingras Romy
Bought by
Daugherty John
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2005
Sold by
Busuito Michael J and Busuito Diana L
Bought by
Daugherty John C and Gingras Romy F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 1994
Sold by
Busuito Michael J
Bought by
Busuito Michael J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daugherty John | -- | None Available | |
| Daugherty John C | $580,000 | Title Source Inc | |
| Busuito Michael J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | $6,967 | $284,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $7,597 | $249,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $215,270 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $198,370 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map