1253 Langley Blvd Clawson, MI 48017
Estimated Value: $267,000 - $299,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,121
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1253 Langley Blvd, Clawson, MI 48017 and is currently estimated at $282,547, approximately $252 per square foot. 1253 Langley Blvd is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Clawson Middle School, Clawson High School, and Japhet School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2018
Sold by
Biggs Urbhus Shirley A
Bought by
Revocabl Biggs Urbhus Shirley A and Revocabl Shirley Biggs Urkshus
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 1995
Sold by
Urkshus Joseph C
Bought by
Urkshus Joseph C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$70,600
Interest Rate
7.65%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revocabl Biggs Urbhus Shirley A | -- | None Available | |
| Urkshus Joseph C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Urkshus Joseph C | $70,600 |