NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1253 SW 46th Ave Unit 1607 Pompano Beach, FL 33069

Palm Aire Neighborhood

Estimated Value: $148,000 - $172,000

1 Bed
1 Bath
785 Sq Ft
1987 Built

About This Home

As of September 2015

Fabulous first floor unit with great lake and garden views. Tile throughout and resort-like setting with community pool and exercise gym.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Sandra Mara Dornelas

Xcellence License #3235772 Listed on: 07/31/2015

Last Renter's Agent

Fernanda Almeida

MMLS Assoc.-Inactive Member License #3328919

MMLS Assoc.-Inactive Member

Condo Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Year Built

  • Built in 1987

Lot Details

  • Lake Front
  • North Facing Home

Interior Spaces

  • 785 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 1 Bedroom
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Home Security

Outdoor Features

  • Balcony
  • Outdoor Living Area

Utilities

  • Central Heating and Cooling System

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $1,000
  • Property Available on 9/1/15
  • Assessor Parcel Number 494206cm2150

Community Details

Overview

  • 352 Units

• Pet Size Limit
  • Pet Deposit $250

Year Built

Built in 1987

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Tenant Pays: Sewer, Water
  • Available Date: 2015-09-01
  • Security Deposit: 1000.0
  • Pet Deposit: 250.0

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential Lease
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Condominium
  • Directions: Lyons rd south past Atlantic Blvd to Royal Poinciana Condos on right after underpass.
  • Year Built: 1987
  • DelayedMarketingYN: No
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: None, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 1
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 785.0
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Outdoor Living Area, Tennis Court(s)
  • View: Lake
  • Pool Features: Association
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: Yes
  • Waterfront Features: Lake Front
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Direction Faces: North
  • Patio And Porch Features: Screened, Balcony

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Yn: No

Utilities

  • Security: Gated Community, Smoke Detector(s), Security Guard
  • Cooling: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central
  • Heating Yn: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No
  • Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Pool
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Fee, Size Limit
  • Common Interest: Condominium

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 494206cm2150
  • Land Lease Amount Frequency: Monthly
  • Mobile Dim Units: Feet

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units In Community: 352

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 2, 2020
Sold by
Fly And Fun Llc
Bought by
Florida Flats Rental Llc
Current Estimated Value
$164,387

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 30, 2015
Sold by
Riccio Almerindo and Schiro Lidia
Bought by
Fly & Fun Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 30, 2011
Sold by
Riccio Almerindo
Bought by
Riccio Almerindo and Schiro Lidia

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 30, 2010
Sold by
Federated Property Inc
Bought by
Riccio Almerindo

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 10, 2010
Sold by
Diaz Danielle M
Bought by
Federated Property Inc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 28, 2006
Sold by
Cobblestone Developers Llp
Bought by
Diaz Danielle M

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$109,550
Interest Rate
6.28%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Florida Flats Rental Llc -- None Available
Fly & Fun Llc $88,000 Aventura Title Group Inc
Riccio Almerindo -- Attorney
Riccio Almerindo $52,000 Attorney
Federated Property Inc $23,900 None Available
Diaz Danielle M $137,000 Enterprise Title Inc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Diaz Danielle M $109,550
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/01/2015 09/01/15 Rented $1,000 +2.6% --
08/02/2015 08/02/15 Under Contract -- -- --
07/31/2015 07/31/15 For Rent $975 -- --
Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $3,620 $169,540 -- --
2025 $3,456 $154,130 -- --
2024 $3,159 $154,130 -- --
2023 $3,159 $127,390 $0 $0
2022 $2,705 $115,810 $0 $0
2021 $2,385 $105,290 $10,530 $94,760
2020 $2,245 $100,180 $10,020 $90,160
2019 $2,103 $93,910 $9,390 $84,520
2018 $1,883 $83,360 $8,340 $75,020
2017 $1,796 $82,560 $0 $0
2016 $1,654 $75,630 $0 $0
2015 $1,522 $62,650 $0 $0
2014 $1,345 $56,960 $0 $0
2013 -- $52,590 $5,260 $47,330
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

MLS Number: R10156007

BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

APN: 49-42-06-CM-2150

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.