1253 Thistleberry Ln Webster, NY 14580
Estimated Value: $451,000 - $623,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,161
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1253 Thistleberry Ln, Webster, NY 14580 and is currently estimated at $532,918, approximately $246 per square foot. 1253 Thistleberry Ln is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including State Road Elementary School, Spry Middle School, and Webster-Schroeder High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2020
Sold by
Martinez Kenneth B and Martinez Jennifer S
Bought by
Nagornyi Andrii
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$15,000
Outstanding Balance
$13,129
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Estimated Equity
$519,789
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2004
Sold by
Crosstown Constr Inc
Bought by
Martinez Kenneth B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2003
Sold by
Cranberry Cove Assoc Llc
Bought by
Crosstown Constr Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nagornyi Andrii | $320,000 | None Available | |
| Martinez Kenneth B | -- | -- | |
| Crosstown Constr Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nagornyi Andrii | $15,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,505 | $355,000 | $67,400 | $287,600 |
| 2024 | $9,505 | $346,500 | $67,400 | $279,100 |
| 2023 | $9,526 | $346,500 | $67,400 | $279,100 |
| 2022 | $10,229 | $346,500 | $67,400 | $279,100 |
| 2021 | $10,195 | $277,400 | $64,200 | $213,200 |
| 2020 | $9,473 | $277,400 | $64,200 | $213,200 |
| 2019 | $8,932 | $277,400 | $64,200 | $213,200 |
| 2018 | $9,054 | $277,400 | $64,200 | $213,200 |
| 2017 | $5,261 | $277,400 | $64,200 | $213,200 |
| 2016 | $8,932 | $277,400 | $64,200 | $213,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $277,400 | $64,200 | $213,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $277,400 | $64,200 | $213,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map