1253 Wall Ave Pitcairn, PA 15140
Estimated Value: $57,000 - $89,861
2
Beds
1
Bath
704
Sq Ft
$104/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1253 Wall Ave, Pitcairn, PA 15140 and is currently estimated at $73,465, approximately $104 per square foot. 1253 Wall Ave is a home located in Allegheny County with nearby schools including Gateway High School, Propel Cs-East, and Divine Mercy Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2026
Sold by
Hammer Ruth E Est and Marto Evelyn L
Bought by
Marto Evelyn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2003
Sold by
Hammer Ruth E
Bought by
Hammer Ruth E and Marto Raymond T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marto Evelyn | -- | -- | |
| Hammer Ruth E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,339 | $35,400 | $6,000 | $29,400 |
| 2024 | $1,339 | $35,400 | $6,000 | $29,400 |
| 2023 | $1,265 | $35,400 | $6,000 | $29,400 |
| 2022 | $1,234 | $35,400 | $6,000 | $29,400 |
| 2021 | $167 | $35,400 | $6,000 | $29,400 |
| 2020 | $1,198 | $35,400 | $6,000 | $29,400 |
| 2019 | $1,181 | $35,400 | $6,000 | $29,400 |
| 2018 | $167 | $35,400 | $6,000 | $29,400 |
| 2017 | $1,161 | $35,400 | $6,000 | $29,400 |
| 2016 | $167 | $35,400 | $6,000 | $29,400 |
| 2015 | $167 | $35,400 | $6,000 | $29,400 |
| 2014 | $1,111 | $35,400 | $6,000 | $29,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map