12530 3rd Ave Trinway, OH 43842
Estimated Value: $120,000 - $168,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,500
Sq Ft
$95/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12530 3rd Ave, Trinway, OH 43842 and is currently estimated at $142,785, approximately $95 per square foot. 12530 3rd Ave is a home located in Muskingum County with nearby schools including Tri-Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2004
Sold by
Hale Wilbur M
Bought by
Hale Jessica A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2002
Sold by
Shrf David Elmore Pr
Bought by
Hale Wilbur M and Hale Jessica A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hale Jessica A | -- | -- | |
| Hale Wilbur M | $37,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,226 | $36,155 | $1,750 | $34,405 |
| 2024 | $1,198 | $36,155 | $1,750 | $34,405 |
| 2023 | $820 | $22,820 | $1,330 | $21,490 |
| 2022 | $797 | $22,820 | $1,330 | $21,490 |
| 2021 | $765 | $22,820 | $1,330 | $21,490 |
| 2020 | $705 | $20,755 | $1,225 | $19,530 |
| 2019 | $711 | $20,755 | $1,225 | $19,530 |
| 2018 | $621 | $20,895 | $1,225 | $19,670 |
| 2017 | $513 | $14,000 | $1,225 | $12,775 |
| 2016 | $506 | $14,010 | $1,230 | $12,780 |
| 2015 | $516 | $14,010 | $1,230 | $12,780 |
| 2013 | $561 | $14,010 | $1,230 | $12,780 |
Source: Public Records
Map