12532 E Harvard Cir Aurora, CO 80014
Heather Ridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $420,587 - $445,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,585
Sq Ft
$272/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12532 E Harvard Cir, Aurora, CO 80014 and is currently estimated at $431,647, approximately $272 per square foot. 12532 E Harvard Cir is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including Ponderosa Elementary School, Prairie Middle School, and Overland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2009
Sold by
Cruz Harold D
Bought by
Cruz Danny and Rathburn Dorrenk
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Outstanding Balance
$72,186
Interest Rate
4.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$359,461
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2003
Sold by
Zajicek James C and Zajicek Faye A
Bought by
Cruz Harold D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Interest Rate
4.5%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 1999
Sold by
Village Homes Of Colorado Inc
Bought by
Zajicek James C and Zajicek Faye A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$171,550
Interest Rate
7.71%