12536 Jetton Ct Peyton, CO 80831
Falcon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $547,879 - $581,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,167
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12536 Jetton Ct, Peyton, CO 80831 and is currently estimated at $567,470, approximately $261 per square foot. 12536 Jetton Ct is a home located in El Paso County with nearby schools including Woodmen Hills Elementary School, Falcon Middle School, and Falcon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2006
Sold by
Harwood David D and Harwood Holley M
Bought by
Brooks Kevin D and Brooks Donna R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$242,400
Outstanding Balance
$140,704
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$426,766
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2001
Sold by
Elite Properties Of America Inc
Bought by
Harwood David D and Harwood Holley M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$202,962
Interest Rate
6.88%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brooks Kevin D | $303,000 | Land Title | |
| Harwood David D | $225,514 | Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brooks Kevin D | $242,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Harwood David D | $202,962 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,519 | $38,560 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,409 | $39,170 | $7,200 | $31,970 |
| 2023 | $2,409 | $39,170 | $7,200 | $31,970 |
| 2022 | $1,875 | $27,010 | $5,910 | $21,100 |
| 2021 | $1,950 | $27,780 | $6,080 | $21,700 |
| 2020 | $1,704 | $24,160 | $5,510 | $18,650 |
| 2019 | $1,688 | $24,160 | $5,510 | $18,650 |
| 2018 | $1,607 | $22,610 | $5,040 | $17,570 |
| 2017 | $1,472 | $22,610 | $5,040 | $17,570 |
| 2016 | $1,421 | $21,540 | $5,570 | $15,970 |
| 2015 | $1,422 | $21,540 | $5,570 | $15,970 |
| 2014 | $1,317 | $19,580 | $4,780 | $14,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map