NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $449,957 - $540,000

4 Beds
3.5 Baths
2,990 Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 24, 2024

Current estimated payment $3,252 / mo

356 Days on Market

About This Home

As of May 2024

*Originally $632,274* This amazing home wows with its stunning curb appeal, enhanced by a brick and stone elevation. As you step inside, you will marvel at the open-concept design with high ceilings. Sweeping floor-to-ceiling windows can be found throughout the home. The kitchen is a chef's dream with plenty of cabinets, an oversized island and a huge walk-in pantry with a data area. As the sun begins to set, enjoy the Texas oversized covered patio. This home is certified Environments for Living Platinum with a 3-year energy guarantee. This home is a must see!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Batey McGraw

DFH Realty Texas, LLC Listed on: 05/07/2023

Last Buyer's Agent

Vikas Manda

LPT Realty, LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2023 | New Construction

Lot Details

  • 7,187 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions: 60
  • South Facing Home
  • Fenced
  • Level Lot
  • Sprinkler System

HOA Fees

  • $52 Monthly HOA Fees

Interior Spaces

  • 2,990 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 2 Levels

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

• Partially Finished Attic
  • 12 Inch+ Attic Insulation

Home Security

  • Prewired Security
  • Carbon Monoxide Detectors
  • Fire and Smoke Detector

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Driveway Level

Accessible Home Design

  • Handicap Shower
  • Doors are 32 inches wide or more

• Zoned Heating and Cooling
  • SEER Rated 16+ Air Conditioning Units

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 9 / 204

Year Built

Built in 2023 | New Construction

Lot Details

7,187 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$52 per month

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 2023
  • Prop. Type: RE
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.165
  • Lot Size: 60'X120'
  • Subdivision Name: Stillwater Ranch
  • Directions: Take Loop 1604 to Culebra. Go west on Culebra for 2.5 miles, turn right onto Stillwater Parkway. At the roundabout, take the second right to continue on Stillwater Parkway. Turn left at Silver Point. Turn left on Stillwater Pass. Turn left on Mineshaft.
  • Unit Levels: _2
  • SAB_EnergyEfficiency: SEERAC, PTHRM, _12_AI, DPWIN, VSH, ESAPP, RADBAR, LOEWIN, DHUM, CELLI, CFANS
  • SAB_Exterior_RR: BRICK, _4SDMS, STONE
  • SAB_Fireplace_RR: NA
  • FoundationDetails_RR: SLAB
  • SAB_HeatingFuel_RR: NTGAS
  • SAB_Inclusions_RR: CLFNS, WSHCN, DRYCN, CKTOP, BIOVN, SCOVN, MCOVN, GSCK, DISPL, DSHWR, ICMKR, VNTFN, SMKAL, PRWRD, ATCFN, GSWTR, HSEFN, PSTCN, PLUMB, SLCNT, CODETECTOR, PRIVATEGARBAGE
  • SAB_Interior_RR: _1LVAR, LDCMB, EATIN, ISLKT, WLKIN, STUDY, GAMRM, UTINS, _1FLRL, HGHCL, OPEN, PLDWN, CABLE, INTRN, LDYMAIN, TELEPHONE, WIC, ATCPARTFLOORED, ATCPULLSTAIRS
  • PoolFeatures_RR: NONE
  • SAB_WindowCoverings: NONE
  • SAB_Construction_RR: NEW
  • Listoffceaddressstreetname: San Pedro
  • HotsheetDate: 2024-05-27T04:56:06Z
  • Price_ Sq Ft: 188.88
  • SAB_HoaMandatory: MAND
  • SAB_Water_sewer_CM: WTRSY, SWRSY, CITY
  • SAB_Construction_RINC: NEW
  • SAB_Exterior_RINC: BRICK, _4SDMS, STONE
  • FoundationDetails_RINC: SLAB
  • SAB_HeatingFuel_RINC: NTGAS
  • SAB_Exterior_RLSE: BRICK, _4SDMS, STONE
  • SAB_Fireplace_RLSE: NA
  • FoundationDetails_RLSE: SLAB
  • SAB_Inclusions_RLSE: CLFNS, WSHCN, DRYCN, CKTOP, BIOVN, SCOVN, MCOVN, DISPL, DSHWR, ICMKR, VNTFN, SMKAL, PRWRD, ATCFN, GSWTR, HSEFN, PSTCN, PLUMB, CODETECTOR, PRIVATEGARBAGE
  • SAB_Interior_RLSE: _1LVAR, LDCMB, EATIN, ISLKT, WLKIN, STUDY, GAMRM, UTINS, _1FLRL, HGHCL, OPEN, PLDWN, CABLE, INTRN, LDYMAIN, TELEPHONE, WIC, ATCPARTFLOORED, ATCPULLSTAIRS
  • PoolFeatures_RLSE: NONE
  • SAB_Water_sewer_RLSE: WTRSY, SWRSY, CITY
  • SAB_Construction_RLSE: NEW
  • SAB_Exterior_CO: BRICK, _4SDMS, STONE
  • SAB_HeatingFuel_CO: NTGAS
  • SAB_Inclusions_CO: CLFNS, WSHCN, DRYCN, CKTOP, BIOVN, SCOVN, MCOVN, GSCK, DISPL, DSHWR, ICMKR, VNTFN, SMKAL, PRWRD, ATCFN, GSWTR, HSEFN, PSTCN, PLUMB, SLCNT, CODETECTOR, PRIVATEGARBAGE
  • SAB_Construction_CO: NEW
  • SAB_Exterior_FR: BRICK, _4SDMS, STONE
  • SAB_Water_sewer_FR: WTRSY, SWRSY, CITY
  • SAB_Exterior_RESI: BRICK, _4SDMS, STONE
  • Flooring_RESI: CRPT, CTILE, VINYL
  • FoundationDetails_RESI: SLAB
  • SAB_HeatingFuel_RESI: NTGAS
  • SAB_Inclusions_RESI: CLFNS, WSHCN, DRYCN, CKTOP, BIOVN, SCOVN, MCOVN, GSCK, DISPL, DSHWR, ICMKR, VNTFN, SMKAL, PRWRD, ATCFN, GSWTR, HSEFN, PSTCN, PLUMB, SLCNT, CODETECTOR, PRIVATEGARBAGE
  • SAB_Interior_RESI: _1LVAR, LDCMB, EATIN, ISLKT, WLKIN, STUDY, GAMRM, UTINS, _1FLRL, HGHCL, OPEN, PLDWN, CABLE, INTRN, LDYMAIN, TELEPHONE, WIC, ATCPARTFLOORED, ATCPULLSTAIRS
  • PoolFeatures_RESI: NONE
  • SAB_Water_sewer_RESI: WTRSY, SWRSY, CITY
  • SAB_Construction_RESI: NEW
  • SAB_AirConditioning: _2CNTR, ZONED
  • SAB_Exterior_RE: BRICK, _4SDMS, STONE
  • SAB_Fireplace: NA
  • Flooring_RE: CRPT, CTILE, VINYL
  • FoundationDetails_RE: SLAB
  • SAB_HeatingFuel_RE: NTGAS
  • SAB_Heating: CNTRL
  • SAB_Inclusions_RE: CLFNS, WSHCN, DRYCN, CKTOP, BIOVN, SCOVN, MCOVN, GSCK, DISPL, DSHWR, ICMKR, VNTFN, SMKAL, PRWRD, ATCFN, GSWTR, HSEFN, PSTCN, PLUMB, SLCNT, CODETECTOR, PRIVATEGARBAGE
  • SAB_Interior_RE: _1LVAR, LDCMB, EATIN, ISLKT, WLKIN, STUDY, GAMRM, UTINS, _1FLRL, HGHCL, OPEN, PLDWN, CABLE, INTRN, LDYMAIN, TELEPHONE, WIC, ATCPARTFLOORED, ATCPULLSTAIRS
  • PoolFeatures_RE: NONE
  • SAB_Water_sewer_RE: WTRSY, SWRSY, CITY
  • SAB_Construction_RE: NEW
  • SAB_NumberOfFireplaces: _0
  • SAB_Exterior_FARM: BRICK, _4SDMS, STONE
  • SAB_Water_sewer_FARM: WTRSY, SWRSY, CITY
  • SAB_Construction_MF: NEW
  • SAB_Exterior_MF: BRICK, _4SDMS, STONE
  • FoundationDetails_MF: SLAB
  • SAB_HeatingFuel_MF: NTGAS
  • Special Features: NewHome
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: NA
  • Living Area: 2990.0
  • Window Features: NONE

Exterior Features

  • Builder Name: Coventry Homes
  • Pool Private: No
  • Direction Faces: S
  • AccessibilityFeatures_RR: INTDR, EXTDR, LOWPC, LVLOT, LVDRV, _1STBA, _1STBD, STALL
  • ExteriorFeatures_RR: CVPAT, PVFNC, SPSYS, DBLPN, GTTRS
  • AccessibilityFeatures_CM: INTDR, EXTDR, LOWPC, LVLOT, LVDRV, _1STBA, _1STBD, STALL
  • AccessibilityFeatures_RINC: INTDR, EXTDR, LOWPC, NOSTP, LVLOT, LVDRV, _1STBA, _1STBD, STALL
  • ExteriorFeatures_RINC: CVPAT, DBLPN, GTTRS
  • AccessibilityFeatures_RLSE: INTDR, EXTDR, LOWPC, LVLOT, LVDRV, _1STBA, _1STBD, STALL
  • ExteriorFeatures_RLSE: CVPAT, PVFNC, SPSYS, DBLPN, GTTRS
  • AccessibilityFeatures_CO: INTDR, EXTDR, LOWPC, NOSTP, LVLOT, LVDRV, _1STBA, _1STBD, STALL
  • AccessibilityFeatures_FR: INTDR, EXTDR, LOWPC, NOSTP, LVLOT, LVDRV, _1STBA, _1STBD, STALL
  • AccessibilityFeatures_COMS: INTDR, EXTDR, LOWPC, LVLOT, LVDRV, _1STBA, _1STBD, STALL
  • AccessibilityFeatures_RESI: INTDR, EXTDR, LOWPC, NOSTP, LVLOT, LVDRV, _1STBA, _1STBD, STALL
  • ExteriorFeatures_RESI: CVPAT, PVFNC, SPSYS, DBLPN, GTTRS
  • ExteriorFeatures_RE: CVPAT, PVFNC, SPSYS, DBLPN, GTTRS
  • AccessibilityFeatures_COML: INTDR, EXTDR, LOWPC, LVLOT, LVDRV, _1STBA, _1STBD, STALL
  • AccessibilityFeatures_FARM: INTDR, EXTDR, LOWPC, NOSTP, LVLOT, LVDRV, _1STBA, _1STBD, STALL
  • AccessibilityFeatures_MF: INTDR, EXTDR, LOWPC, NOSTP, LVLOT, LVDRV, _1STBA, _1STBD, STALL
  • ExteriorFeatures_MF: CVPAT, DBLPN, GTTRS

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: _2GAR, ATT
  • SAB_AdditionalOtherParking: NONE
  • SAB_GarageParking: _2GAR, ATT

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Amenities: POOL, TNNIS, CLBHS, PARK, TRAIL, COURT, BIKETRL, BBALLCT
  • Association Fee: 621.5
  • Association Fee Frequency: A
  • Association Name: STILLWATER RANCH HOA

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: FOLKS

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2.11
  • Tax Block: 204
  • Tax Lot: 9
  • Tax Year: 2023

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/24/2024 05/24/24 Sold -- -- --
04/27/2024 04/27/24 Pending -- -- --
04/17/2024 04/17/24 Price Changed $564,774 -0.9% $189 / Sq Ft
03/20/2024 03/20/24 Price Changed $569,774 -4.2% $191 / Sq Ft
10/31/2023 10/31/23 Price Changed $594,774 -0.8% $199 / Sq Ft
07/19/2023 07/19/23 Price Changed $599,274 -1.2% $200 / Sq Ft
05/07/2023 05/07/23 For Sale $606,274 -- $203 / Sq Ft
Source: San Antonio Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,502 $463,992 $61,490 $460,140
2024 $6,502 $421,811 $58,390 $363,421
2023 $6,502 $35,300 $35,300 --
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Map

Source: San Antonio Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 1685962

San Antonio Board of REALTORS®

APN: 04450-204-0090

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.