12539 E 83rd St N Owasso, OK 74055
Estimated Value: $215,618 - $259,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,476
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12539 E 83rd St N, Owasso, OK 74055 and is currently estimated at $232,405, approximately $157 per square foot. 12539 E 83rd St N is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Mills Elementary School, Owasso 6th Grade Center, and Owasso 8th Grade Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2000
Sold by
Warren Andrea
Bought by
Zemina Richard P
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1995
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1993
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zemina Richard P | $102,500 | -- | |
| -- | $87,000 | -- | |
| -- | $76,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,683 | $14,937 | $1,550 | $13,387 |
| 2024 | $1,526 | $14,473 | $1,545 | $12,928 |
| 2023 | $1,526 | $15,022 | $1,599 | $13,423 |
| 2022 | $1,544 | $13,584 | $1,836 | $11,748 |
| 2021 | $1,481 | $13,160 | $2,249 | $10,911 |
| 2020 | $1,479 | $13,144 | $2,246 | $10,898 |
| 2019 | $1,426 | $12,732 | $2,176 | $10,556 |
| 2018 | $1,338 | $12,333 | $2,108 | $10,225 |
| 2017 | $1,300 | $12,944 | $2,212 | $10,732 |
| 2016 | $1,264 | $12,567 | $2,148 | $10,419 |
| 2015 | $1,233 | $14,160 | $2,420 | $11,740 |
| 2014 | $1,205 | $14,160 | $2,420 | $11,740 |
Source: Public Records
Map