12539 Iris Way Eagle River, AK 99577
Eagle River NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $269,000 - $363,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$308/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12539 Iris Way, Eagle River, AK 99577 and is currently estimated at $310,836, approximately $308 per square foot. 12539 Iris Way is a home located in Anchorage Municipality with nearby schools including Fire Lake Elementary School, Mirror Lake Middle School, and Chugiak High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2022
Sold by
Kaiser David Richard
Bought by
Herrick Judith
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$190,120
Outstanding Balance
$180,174
Interest Rate
5.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$130,662
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2018
Sold by
Kaiser David R
Bought by
Kaiser David R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2011
Sold by
Workman Matthew T
Bought by
Kaiser David R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$209,000
Interest Rate
4.01%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2001
Sold by
Penisten Edmund J
Bought by
Workman Matthew T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$128,484
Interest Rate
7.15%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2001
Sold by
Penisten Edmund J
Bought by
Workman Matthew T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$128,484
Interest Rate
7.15%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Herrick Judith | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Kaiser David R | -- | Servicelink | |
| Kaiser David R | -- | Fidelity Title Agency Of Ak | |
| Workman Matthew T | -- | -- | |
| Workman Matthew T | -- | -- | |
| Workman Matthew T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Herrick Judith | $190,120 | |
| Previous Owner | Kaiser David R | $225,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kaiser David R | $209,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Workman Matthew T | $128,484 | |
| Previous Owner | Workman Matthew T | $128,484 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,662 | $308,800 | $122,100 | $186,700 |
| 2024 | $4,662 | $291,900 | $107,900 | $184,000 |
| 2023 | $4,499 | $273,500 | $103,500 | $170,000 |
| 2022 | $1,196 | $272,100 | $98,400 | $173,700 |
| 2021 | $4,419 | $249,800 | $98,400 | $151,400 |
| 2020 | $460 | $236,400 | $98,400 | $138,000 |
| 2019 | $594 | $233,700 | $98,400 | $135,300 |
| 2018 | $541 | $229,600 | $79,600 | $150,000 |
| 2017 | $951 | $230,100 | $79,600 | $150,500 |
| 2016 | $592 | $223,000 | $79,600 | $143,400 |
| 2015 | $592 | $217,900 | $79,600 | $138,300 |
| 2014 | $592 | $210,700 | $77,800 | $132,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map