Estimated Value: $423,000 - $450,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,566
Sq Ft
$279/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12539 Land St, Largo, FL 33773 and is currently estimated at $436,148, approximately $278 per square foot. 12539 Land St is a home located in Pinellas County with nearby schools including Walsingham Elementary School, Fitzgerald Middle School, and Pinellas Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2007
Sold by
12539 Land Street Llc
Bought by
Nguyen Chien and Ho Nhanh
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$184,000
Interest Rate
6.44%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2007
Sold by
12539 Land Street Llc
Bought by
E P Home Design Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2005
Sold by
Leonard Robert L
Bought by
12539 Land Street Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 1999
Sold by
Myers William A and Myers Darlene R
Bought by
Leonard Robert L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$25,796
Interest Rate
7.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 1996
Sold by
Wood Alma
Bought by
Myers William A and Myers Darlene R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$36,584
Interest Rate
8.28%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property