1254 Curry Way Matthews, NC 28104
Estimated Value: $378,245 - $403,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,624
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1254 Curry Way, Matthews, NC 28104 and is currently estimated at $386,561, approximately $238 per square foot. 1254 Curry Way is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including Indian Trail Elementary School, Sun Valley Middle School, and Sun Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2018
Sold by
Barger Patricia Jeanne Donohoe and Barger William
Bought by
Williams Regina J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$86,301
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$300,260
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2007
Sold by
Klaus Mary Ann
Bought by
Barger Patricia Jeanne Donohoe
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2004
Sold by
Rick Duncan Construction Inc
Bought by
Klaus Mary Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$137,600
Interest Rate
5.96%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Regina J | $222,000 | None Available | |
| Barger Patricia Jeanne Donohoe | $199,000 | None Available | |
| Klaus Mary Ann | $172,500 | Chicago Title Insurance Comp |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Williams Regina J | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Klaus Mary Ann | $137,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,752 | $401,100 | $75,200 | $325,900 |
| 2024 | $2,299 | $260,300 | $45,200 | $215,100 |
| 2023 | $2,206 | $260,300 | $45,200 | $215,100 |
| 2022 | $2,185 | $260,300 | $45,200 | $215,100 |
| 2021 | $2,184 | $260,300 | $45,200 | $215,100 |
| 2020 | $1,891 | $184,400 | $33,000 | $151,400 |
| 2019 | $1,883 | $184,400 | $33,000 | $151,400 |
| 2018 | $1,883 | $184,400 | $33,000 | $151,400 |
| 2017 | $1,975 | $184,400 | $33,000 | $151,400 |
| 2016 | $1,949 | $184,400 | $33,000 | $151,400 |
| 2015 | $1,968 | $184,400 | $33,000 | $151,400 |
| 2014 | $1,284 | $181,380 | $40,000 | $141,380 |
Source: Public Records
Map