Estimated Value: $213,233 - $261,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,428
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1254 Westview Dr, Salem, OH 44460 and is currently estimated at $236,308, approximately $165 per square foot. 1254 Westview Dr is a home located in Columbiana County with nearby schools including Reilly Elementary School, Buckeye Elementary School, and Salem Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2005
Sold by
Devine Barbara E and National City Mortgage Co
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 1998
Sold by
Devine Washburn Washburn Michael D and Devine Barbara
Bought by
Devine Barbara
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $100,000 | None Available | |
| Devine Barbara | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,279 | $61,600 | $11,620 | $49,980 |
| 2024 | $2,015 | $51,350 | $9,700 | $41,650 |
| 2023 | $2,020 | $51,350 | $9,700 | $41,650 |
| 2022 | $1,861 | $51,140 | $9,700 | $41,440 |
| 2021 | $1,758 | $45,260 | $9,590 | $35,670 |
| 2020 | $1,773 | $45,260 | $9,590 | $35,670 |
| 2019 | $1,772 | $45,260 | $9,590 | $35,670 |
| 2018 | $1,685 | $41,130 | $8,720 | $32,410 |
| 2017 | $1,684 | $41,130 | $8,720 | $32,410 |
| 2016 | $1,570 | $38,020 | $9,980 | $28,040 |
| 2015 | $1,570 | $38,020 | $9,980 | $28,040 |
| 2014 | $1,544 | $38,020 | $9,980 | $28,040 |
Source: Public Records
Map