12540 Percival Rd Walton, KY 41094
Estimated Value: $321,000 - $407,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,822
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12540 Percival Rd, Walton, KY 41094 and is currently estimated at $367,959, approximately $201 per square foot. 12540 Percival Rd is a home located in Kenton County with nearby schools including Piner Elementary School, Twenhofel Middle School, and Simon Kenton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2007
Sold by
Murray Shawn and Murray Stephanie
Bought by
Murray Shawn and Murray Stephanie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Murray Shawn | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,543 | $215,000 | $35,000 | $180,000 |
| 2024 | $2,619 | $215,000 | $25,000 | $190,000 |
| 2023 | $2,711 | $215,000 | $25,000 | $190,000 |
| 2022 | $2,787 | $215,000 | $25,000 | $190,000 |
| 2021 | $2,840 | $215,000 | $25,000 | $190,000 |
| 2020 | $2,870 | $215,000 | $25,000 | $190,000 |