12540 State Route 550 Fleming, OH 45729
Estimated Value: $198,000 - $259,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,406
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12540 State Route 550, Fleming, OH 45729 and is currently estimated at $223,873, approximately $159 per square foot. 12540 State Route 550 is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Warren High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2006
Sold by
Perdew Gary Thomas
Bought by
Johnson Michael R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Outstanding Balance
$47,573
Interest Rate
6.68%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$176,300
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Michael R | $80,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Johnson Michael R | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,805 | $50,390 | $3,480 | $46,910 |
| 2023 | $1,998 | $50,390 | $3,480 | $46,910 |
| 2022 | $1,974 | $50,390 | $3,480 | $46,910 |
| 2021 | $1,999 | $48,760 | $6,440 | $42,320 |
| 2020 | $1,997 | $48,760 | $6,440 | $42,320 |
| 2019 | $1,970 | $48,760 | $6,440 | $42,320 |
| 2018 | $1,900 | $45,630 | $5,150 | $40,480 |
| 2017 | $1,876 | $45,630 | $5,150 | $40,480 |
| 2016 | $2,323 | $45,630 | $5,150 | $40,480 |
| 2015 | $1,651 | $44,420 | $4,960 | $39,460 |
| 2014 | $2,286 | $44,420 | $4,960 | $39,460 |
| 2013 | $1,588 | $44,420 | $4,960 | $39,460 |
Source: Public Records
Map