Seller's Agent in 2025
Walter Frklich
West USA Realty
(602) 918-0464
1 in this area
10 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,220,238
Beautiful Neighborhood Home Located in Sonoran Heights, One of the most Popular Cozy Neighborhood. Gorgoeous Gourment Kitchen with Stainless Steel Applicances, Granite Countertops, Walk-in Pantry, Beautiful Custom Cabinets. Open comfortable Entertaining Area, New Travetine Flooring, recently Remodeled Bathrooms and Shutters throughout this Home. Solar Window Screens, R/O system & Water Softener. Relaxing Backyard with mature Trees, Private Pool Includes a Heater, with Raised Stackstone Waterfall Feature, Turf Grass, Large Covered Patio. ,Mcdowell Mountain Preservie with Mtn Views. Exellent Scottsdale Top Rated Schools!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
West USA Realty License #SA630887000 Listed on: 11/02/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
Russ Lyon Sotheby's International Realty License #SA659792000
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Greene Glenn A | $1,200,000 | Wfg National Title Insurance C | |
| Villanueva Ramon | $770,000 | Chicago Title Agency | |
| Brodock Michael S | $450,000 | Great American Title Agency | |
| Trotta Darin L | -- | The Talon Group Kierland | |
| Trotta Darin L | $255,546 | United Title Agency | |
| United Title Agency Of Arizona Inc | -- | United Title Agency |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Villanueva Ramon | $470,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Brodock Michael S | $360,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Trotta Darin L | $280,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Trotta Darin L | $190,350 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/19/2025 12/19/25 | Sold | $1,200,000 | -6.8% | $417 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/09/2025 12/09/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/02/2025 11/02/25 | For Sale | $1,288,000 | +67.3% | $447 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/19/2020 11/19/20 | Sold | $770,000 | +0.7% | $267 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/17/2020 10/17/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/03/2020 10/03/20 | For Sale | $765,000 | -- | $266 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,841 | $62,855 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,605 | $59,862 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,605 | $75,620 | $15,120 | $60,500 |
| 2022 | $3,391 | $56,180 | $11,230 | $44,950 |
| 2021 | $3,640 | $52,230 | $10,440 | $41,790 |
| 2020 | $3,603 | $50,510 | $10,100 | $40,410 |
| 2019 | $3,483 | $49,180 | $9,830 | $39,350 |
| 2018 | $3,403 | $46,670 | $9,330 | $37,340 |
| 2017 | $3,211 | $44,650 | $8,930 | $35,720 |
| 2016 | $3,127 | $43,410 | $8,680 | $34,730 |
| 2015 | $3,024 | $41,860 | $8,370 | $33,490 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Walter Frklich
West USA Realty
(602) 918-0464
1 in this area
10 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Jennifer Schumacher
Russ Lyon Sotheby's International Realty
(480) 322-2593
1 in this area
222 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2020
Ben Leeson
Keller Williams Integrity First
(480) 677-8170
284 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2020
TJ Kelley
Keller Williams Integrity First
(602) 369-0519
289 Total Sales
R
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Robert Melikian
Modern Portfolio Real Estate Services
(480) 518-2222
13 Total Sales
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 6943083
APN: 217-29-237
Ask me questions while you tour the home.