12543 E Dickensen Place Aurora, CO 80014
Heather Ridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $440,994 - $485,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,577
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12543 E Dickensen Place, Aurora, CO 80014 and is currently estimated at $461,999, approximately $179 per square foot. 12543 E Dickensen Place is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including Ponderosa Elementary School, Prairie Middle School, and Overland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2013
Sold by
Integra Financial Inc
Bought by
Schaeffer Sandra
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$145,000
Outstanding Balance
$108,559
Interest Rate
4.56%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$353,440
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2013
Sold by
Hardy Kenneth T and Gmac Mortgage Llc
Bought by
Integra Financial Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2008
Sold by
Moore Scott
Bought by
Hardy Kenneth T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$214,515
Interest Rate
6.08%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2001
Sold by
Aminov O Merkhay
Bought by
Moore Scott
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$172,000
Interest Rate
6.85%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2000
Sold by
Encore Homes Inc
Bought by
Aminov Merkhay
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$172,000
Interest Rate
6.85%