12545 N 400 E Wheatfield, IN 46392
Kankakee NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $81,000 - $230,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,440
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12545 N 400 E, Wheatfield, IN 46392 and is currently estimated at $185,168, approximately $128 per square foot. 12545 N 400 E is a home with nearby schools including Kankakee Valley High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $646 | $169,900 | $20,900 | $149,000 |
| 2024 | $646 | $155,200 | $20,900 | $134,300 |
| 2023 | $511 | $139,900 | $20,900 | $119,000 |
| 2022 | $533 | $128,200 | $18,700 | $109,500 |
| 2021 | $510 | $120,700 | $18,000 | $102,700 |
| 2020 | $563 | $122,400 | $18,000 | $104,400 |
| 2019 | $481 | $113,200 | $18,000 | $95,200 |
| 2018 | $457 | $111,300 | $18,000 | $93,300 |
| 2017 | $434 | $111,200 | $18,000 | $93,200 |
| 2016 | $418 | $110,300 | $18,000 | $92,300 |
| 2014 | $400 | $117,400 | $18,000 | $99,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map