12547 County Road E Unit 16-3 Wauseon, OH 43567
Estimated Value: $241,000 - $314,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,692
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12547 County Road E Unit 16-3, Wauseon, OH 43567 and is currently estimated at $261,740, approximately $154 per square foot. 12547 County Road E Unit 16-3 is a home located in Fulton County with nearby schools including Delta Elementary School, Pike-Delta-York Middle School, and Pike-Delta-York High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2023
Sold by
Sauder Randall Eugene and Sauder Karen Louise
Bought by
Randall E Sauder And Karen L Sauder Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2021
Sold by
Bender Kristopher G
Bought by
Sauder Karen L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Bender Doyle E and Bender Peggy J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Randall E Sauder And Karen L Sauder Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Sauder Karen L | -- | None Available | |
| Bender Doyle E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,925 | $53,940 | $14,210 | $39,730 |
| 2024 | $1,925 | $53,940 | $14,210 | $39,730 |
| 2023 | $2,012 | $53,940 | $14,210 | $39,730 |
| 2022 | $2,091 | $46,380 | $11,830 | $34,550 |
| 2021 | $2,010 | $46,380 | $11,830 | $34,550 |
| 2020 | $1,999 | $44,880 | $10,330 | $34,550 |
| 2019 | $2,003 | $45,820 | $9,490 | $36,330 |
| 2018 | $1,416 | $45,820 | $9,490 | $36,330 |
| 2017 | $1,408 | $45,820 | $9,490 | $36,330 |
| 2016 | $1,326 | $40,010 | $9,490 | $30,520 |
| 2015 | $1,207 | $40,010 | $9,490 | $30,520 |
| 2014 | $1,214 | $40,010 | $9,490 | $30,520 |
| 2013 | $1,456 | $43,370 | $7,630 | $35,740 |
Source: Public Records
Map