12548 Bakken Rd Boulder Junction, WI 54512
Estimated Value: $432,000 - $1,584,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
5.42
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 12548 Bakken Rd, Boulder Junction, WI 54512 and is currently estimated at $968,785. 12548 Bakken Rd is a home with nearby schools including North Lakeland Elementary School and Lakeland High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,529 | $968,400 | $453,700 | $514,700 |
| 2024 | $1,514 | $968,400 | $453,700 | $514,700 |
| 2023 | $1,337 | $968,400 | $453,700 | $514,700 |
| 2022 | $1,358 | $161,500 | $39,000 | $122,500 |
| 2021 | $1,344 | $161,500 | $39,000 | $122,500 |
| 2020 | $1,322 | $161,500 | $39,000 | $122,500 |
| 2019 | $1,345 | $161,500 | $39,000 | $122,500 |
| 2018 | $1,157 | $161,500 | $39,000 | $122,500 |
| 2017 | $1,098 | $161,500 | $39,000 | $122,500 |
| 2016 | $1,157 | $161,500 | $39,000 | $122,500 |
| 2015 | $1,250 | $161,500 | $39,000 | $122,500 |
| 2014 | $1,240 | $161,500 | $39,000 | $122,500 |
| 2013 | $1,201 | $168,500 | $48,000 | $120,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map