Estimated Value: $486,199 - $941,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,448
Sq Ft
$269/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1255 Addison Rd, Lipan, TX 76462 and is currently estimated at $659,400, approximately $269 per square foot. 1255 Addison Rd is a home located in Palo Pinto County with nearby schools including Lipan Elementary School and Lipan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2007
Sold by
Mercer Timothy Joe
Bought by
Mercer Cynthia Tyma
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mercer Cynthia Tyma | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,371 | $408,070 | $226,170 | $181,900 |
| 2024 | $6,012 | $408,070 | $226,170 | $181,900 |
| 2023 | $4,556 | $265,350 | $135,420 | $129,930 |
| 2022 | $5,073 | $357,660 | $135,420 | $222,240 |
| 2021 | $5,033 | $283,690 | $81,470 | $202,220 |
| 2020 | $5,016 | $280,340 | $78,660 | $201,680 |
| 2019 | $4,602 | $260,000 | $78,660 | $181,340 |
| 2018 | $3,861 | $178,790 | $57,320 | $121,470 |
| 2017 | $4,116 | $190,610 | $57,320 | $133,290 |
| 2016 | $4,250 | $213,220 | $57,320 | $155,900 |
| 2015 | $3,384 | $182,040 | $57,320 | $124,720 |
| 2014 | $3,384 | $183,780 | $57,320 | $126,460 |
Source: Public Records
Map