Landlord's Agent in 2023
Jerry Avila
ALL NATIONS REALTY & INVS
(909) 908-9474
2 in this area
77 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $404,000 - $486,682
Welcome home: renovated and ready to move in. Home offers a very open space with central air and heat, laminate flooring, fresh paint, double paned windows, laundry room, and onsite parking. Looking for long term tenants.
Last Agent to Rent the Property
ALL NATIONS REALTY & INVS License #01354211 Listed on: 11/01/2023
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| All Nations Realty Ontario Inc | $650,000 | Orange Coast Title | |
| Dangermond David C | -- | None Available | |
| Dangermond David | -- | -- | |
| Neuman Elsie Clarise | -- | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/22/2023 11/22/23 | Rented | $2,200 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 11/01/2023 11/01/23 | For Rent | $2,200 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 08/25/2023 08/25/23 | Sold | $650,000 | -7.1% | $552 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/15/2023 07/15/23 | For Sale | $700,000 | -- | $594 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,348 | $336,600 | $102,000 | $234,600 |
| 2024 | $4,064 | $330,000 | $100,000 | $230,000 |
| 2023 | $575 | $32,759 | $5,186 | $27,573 |
| 2022 | $4,145 | $329,782 | $97,904 | $231,878 |
| 2021 | $617 | $35,520 | $4,950 | $30,570 |
| 2020 | $605 | $35,156 | $4,899 | $30,257 |
| 2019 | $593 | $34,467 | $4,803 | $29,664 |
| 2018 | $425 | $33,791 | $4,709 | $29,082 |
| 2017 | $422 | $33,129 | $4,617 | $28,512 |
| 2016 | $417 | $32,479 | $4,526 | $27,953 |
| 2015 | $414 | $31,991 | $4,458 | $27,533 |
| 2014 | $401 | $31,365 | $4,371 | $26,994 |
Landlord's Agent in 2023
Jerry Avila
ALL NATIONS REALTY & INVS
(909) 908-9474
2 in this area
77 Total Sales
C
Seller's Agent in 2023
CATHRYN DECENT
KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY
N
Buyer's Agent in 2023
NATASHA MUNIR
KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY
(909) 936-5359
1 in this area
31 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: IV23203416
APN: 0298-181-19
Ask me questions while you tour the home.