1255 Black Bear Ranch Trail Pierson, FL 32180
Estimated payment $2,480/month
Highlights
- 25.5 Acre Lot
- Separate Outdoor Workshop
- French Doors
- Private Lot
- Walk-In Closet
- Tile Flooring
About This Home
This 25.5 acres timber farm would be perfect as a family compound or retreat. It includes 2 tiny homes with full baths and a 1800 sq ft garage with 2 full baths and living quarters ( in construction)Great weekend get away. Wifi, spectrum TV, well, septic, power. Has 2 gated entrances.One at 1255 Black Bear Ranch Trail. The other at 815 Buckles Rd.
Below suggested value for Volusia County. Listed as timber farm. Just let it grow!
Listing Agent
HOUWZER INC Brokerage Phone: 267-765-2080 License #3442630 Listed on: 02/04/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $325
Year Built
- Built in 2025
Lot Details
- 25.5 Acre Lot
- Lot Dimensions are 1119x896x1050x1236
- Walk-In Closet
- 2,700 Sq Ft Home
- Visit Down Payment Resource Website
- Tax Lot 26
- Assessor Parcel Number 04-15-29-00-00-0260
Community Details
Overview
- Property has a Home Owners Association
- 2 Units
- Tim & Trish Cole Association, Phone Number (561) 573-3172
- Black Bear Ranch Subdivision
Amenities
- Laundry Facilities
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $325 | $47,135 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $325 | $16,944 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,355 | $215,720 | $214,540 | $1,180 |
| 2023 | $3,355 | $205,601 | $204,444 | $1,157 |
| 2022 | $2,966 | $158,757 | $157,750 | $1,007 |
| 2021 | $1,229 | $100,960 | $100,960 | $0 |
| 2020 | $970 | $65,624 | $65,624 | $0 |
| 2019 | $902 | $53,820 | $53,820 | $0 |
| 2018 | $807 | $43,108 | $43,108 | $0 |
| 2017 | $712 | $31,572 | $31,572 | $0 |
| 2016 | $699 | $31,572 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,790 | $78,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,693 | $74,420 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/04/2026 05/04/26 | Price Changed | $460,000 | -7.1% | $170 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/04/2026 02/04/26 | For Sale | $495,000 | +163.3% | $183 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/15/2021 09/15/21 | Sold | $188,000 | 0.0% | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 08/11/2021 08/11/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/16/2021 04/16/21 | For Sale | $188,000 | -- | -- |
About the Listing Agent
Meet Dan Robinson: Elite Broker, Maximizing Value in Florida Real Estate
Dan Robinson brings nearly three decades of sales and negotiation expertise to Florida's real estate market, offering sellers premium service at just 1% listing commission. As a licensed Broker Associate with prestigious ABR (Accredited Buyer's Representative) and RSPS (Resort & Second-Property Specialist) certifications, Dan combines deep market knowledge with Houwzer's innovative approach to save clients thousands
Daniel's Other Listings
Source: Stellar MLS
MLS Number: O6379911
- 880 Still Rd
- 980 & 960 Still Rd
- 960 Still Rd
- 980 Still Rd
- 980 and 960 Still Rd
- 1045 Buckles Rd
- 1142 Buckles Rd
- 1140 Buckles Rd
- 3 Chesser Hammock Rd
- 810 Wild Cur Rd
- 0 Wild Cur Rd
- 0 Shaw Lake Rd
- 1305 Church St
- 1370 Buckles Rd
- 1340 Church St
- 320 Melodie Ln
- 521 Central Blvd
- 516 Central Blvd
- 499 Alfa Pkwy Lot 23
- 499 Alpha Pkwy
- 1888 Lake Disston Dr
- 1673 Blackwelder Rd
- 55624 Sam St
- 375 Pine Woods Rd
- 56314 Blue Creek Rd
- 53706 Rivertrace Rd
- 24048 Ermine Rd
- 1320 Trail By the Lake
- 3165 Brandywine Rd
- 1077 Quail Dr
- 1521 Clapton Dr
- 200 Summer Shade Rd
- 1631 Magnolia Ave
- 312 W Palmetto Ave
- 975 N Spring Garden Ave
- 920 Hunters Creek Dr
- 1608 Pine Ave
- 100 E Kentucky Ave Unit H6
- 100 E Kentucky Ave Unit J-101
- 100 E Kentucky Ave Unit H103