1255 Cedar Rock Dr Forest, VA 24551
Estimated Value: $603,000 - $715,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,608
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1255 Cedar Rock Dr, Forest, VA 24551 and is currently estimated at $647,675, approximately $248 per square foot. 1255 Cedar Rock Dr is a home located in Bedford County with nearby schools including Thomas Jefferson Elementary School, Forest Middle School, and Jefferson Forest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2010
Sold by
Duncan Leslie E
Bought by
Paulette Emmitt W and Paulette Tanya T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$233,000
Outstanding Balance
$154,582
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$493,093
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2008
Sold by
Roberts Mark S
Bought by
Duncan Leslie E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$323,000
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2006
Sold by
Cagnac Inc
Bought by
Central Virginia Construction Inc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paulette Emmitt W | $347,900 | Southern Title | |
| Duncan Leslie E | $340,000 | None Available | |
| Central Virginia Construction Inc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Paulette Emmitt W | $233,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Duncan Leslie E | $323,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,361 | $575,800 | $85,000 | $490,800 |
| 2024 | $2,361 | $575,800 | $85,000 | $490,800 |
| 2023 | $2,361 | $287,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,881 | $188,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,881 | $376,100 | $75,000 | $301,100 |
| 2020 | $1,881 | $376,100 | $75,000 | $301,100 |
| 2019 | $1,881 | $376,100 | $75,000 | $301,100 |
| 2018 | $1,749 | $336,300 | $60,000 | $276,300 |
| 2017 | $1,749 | $336,300 | $60,000 | $276,300 |
| 2016 | $1,749 | $336,300 | $60,000 | $276,300 |
| 2015 | $1,749 | $336,300 | $60,000 | $276,300 |
| 2014 | $1,635 | $314,500 | $50,000 | $264,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map