1255 Cherry Tree Ln Annapolis, MD 21403
Estimated Value: $2,983,000 - $3,889,000
Studio
6
Baths
6,718
Sq Ft
$527/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1255 Cherry Tree Ln, Annapolis, MD 21403 and is currently estimated at $3,539,048, approximately $526 per square foot. 1255 Cherry Tree Ln is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Hillsmere Elementary School, Annapolis Middle School, and Annapolis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2000
Sold by
Zier Roberta M
Bought by
Alexander Stephen B and Alexander Edythe M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 1998
Sold by
Zier Robert H
Bought by
Zier Roberta M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alexander Stephen B | $1,950,000 | -- | |
| Zier Roberta M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $20,795 | $2,642,867 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $20,795 | $2,350,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $20,135 | $2,059,000 | $787,200 | $1,271,800 |
| 2022 | $18,935 | $2,059,000 | $787,200 | $1,271,800 |
| 2020 | $1,047 | $2,117,000 | $787,200 | $1,329,800 |
| 2019 | $18,055 | $2,117,000 | $787,200 | $1,329,800 |
| 2018 | $21,466 | $2,117,000 | $787,200 | $1,329,800 |
| 2017 | $17,424 | $2,480,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $2,354,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $2,228,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $2,102,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map