Estimated Value: $638,000 - $778,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,540
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1255 E Redwood Rd, Kanab, UT 84741 and is currently estimated at $713,728, approximately $201 per square foot. 1255 E Redwood Rd is a home with nearby schools including Valley Elementary School and Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2008
Sold by
Mirich Rock and Mirich Kari
Bought by
Riley Daniel E and Riley Barbara A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Riley Daniel E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,421 | $788,065 | $124,641 | $663,424 |
| 2024 | $5,239 | $415,231 | $76,170 | $339,061 |
| 2023 | $4,868 | $409,766 | $73,784 | $335,982 |
| 2022 | $4,862 | $362,196 | $56,757 | $305,439 |
| 2021 | $4,190 | $468,695 | $57,330 | $411,365 |
| 2020 | $3,841 | $414,654 | $57,330 | $357,324 |
| 2019 | $3,805 | $399,455 | $57,330 | $342,125 |
| 2018 | $3,836 | $399,159 | $58,190 | $340,969 |
| 2017 | $3,378 | $336,567 | $52,900 | $283,667 |
| 2016 | $3,472 | $336,567 | $52,900 | $283,667 |
| 2015 | $3,167 | $336,567 | $52,900 | $283,667 |
| 2014 | $3,167 | $306,299 | $52,900 | $253,399 |
| 2013 | -- | $267,715 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map