1255 Marietta Dr W Mobile, AL 36618
Bellewood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $116,000 - $135,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,134
Sq Ft
$110/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1255 Marietta Dr W, Mobile, AL 36618 and is currently estimated at $124,270, approximately $109 per square foot. 1255 Marietta Dr W is a home located in Mobile County with nearby schools including John Will Elementary School, CL Scarborough Middle School, and Mattie T Blount High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2007
Sold by
The Bank Of New York Trust Co Na
Bought by
Thibeault Beverly Bullock and Bullock Herbert
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$73,841
Outstanding Balance
$46,105
Interest Rate
6.57%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$78,165
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2007
Sold by
Cash Audie and Cash Melinda
Bought by
The Bank Of New York Trust Co Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2003
Sold by
Mckleroy Ann Palmer
Bought by
Cash Audie and Cash Melinda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$65,500
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 1998
Sold by
Pietrosewicz Helen A
Bought by
Mckleroy Ann Palmer
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$69,977
Interest Rate
7.14%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thibeault Beverly Bullock | $75,000 | None Available | |
| The Bank Of New York Trust Co Na | $76,461 | None Available | |
| Cash Audie | $65,500 | -- | |
| Mckleroy Ann Palmer | $70,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thibeault Beverly Bullock | $73,841 | |
| Previous Owner | Cash Audie | $65,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Mckleroy Ann Palmer | $69,977 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,346 | $21,040 | $4,000 | $17,040 |
| 2024 | $1,346 | $20,340 | $4,000 | $16,340 |
| 2023 | $1,302 | $8,190 | $2,000 | $6,190 |
| 2022 | $424 | $7,730 | $2,000 | $5,730 |
| 2021 | $424 | $7,730 | $2,000 | $5,730 |
| 2020 | $426 | $7,760 | $2,000 | $5,760 |
| 2019 | $421 | $7,670 | $2,000 | $5,670 |
| 2018 | $389 | $7,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $416 | $7,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $371 | $6,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $281 | $6,660 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map