1255 Moneta Ave Aurora, OH 44202
Estimated Value: $129,676 - $209,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
880
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1255 Moneta Ave, Aurora, OH 44202 and is currently estimated at $163,169, approximately $185 per square foot. 1255 Moneta Ave is a home located in Portage County with nearby schools including Miller Elementary School, Craddock/Miller Elementary School, and Leighton Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 1989
Bought by
Smithburger Paul P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smithburger Paul P | $16,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,582 | $34,690 | $11,380 | $23,310 |
| 2024 | $1,554 | $34,690 | $11,380 | $23,310 |
| 2023 | $1,498 | $27,240 | $11,380 | $15,860 |
| 2022 | $1,357 | $27,240 | $11,380 | $15,860 |
| 2021 | $1,365 | $27,240 | $11,380 | $15,860 |
| 2020 | $1,291 | $24,050 | $11,380 | $12,670 |
| 2019 | $1,301 | $24,050 | $11,380 | $12,670 |
| 2018 | $1,185 | $19,920 | $11,380 | $8,540 |
| 2017 | $1,185 | $19,920 | $11,380 | $8,540 |
| 2016 | $1,068 | $19,920 | $11,380 | $8,540 |
| 2015 | $1,098 | $19,920 | $11,380 | $8,540 |
| 2014 | $1,150 | $19,920 | $11,380 | $8,540 |
| 2013 | $1,114 | $19,920 | $11,380 | $8,540 |
Source: Public Records
Map