Seller's Agent in 2018
Tiffany Savoy
SELLSTATE NEXT GENERATION REALTY
(352) 789-9555
2 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $135,000 - $226,000
Lots of potential! Located in town close to schools and shopping. Great rental or investment property. Large .33 acre lot, 1488 sq ft of living, 2 bedroom 1 bath home with formal living, family room, utility room, large covered patio and bonus room. Detached double workshop or garage. Must see to appreciate!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
SELLSTATE NEXT GENERATION REALTY License #0704502 Listed on: 08/14/2017
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ss Sales & Repairs Llc | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Federal Natl Mtg Assn | $100 | -- | |
| Ss Sales And Repairs Corp | $45,000 | First International Title In |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/07/2022 03/07/22 | Off Market | $45,000 | -- | -- |
| 02/13/2018 02/13/18 | Sold | $45,000 | -13.5% | $30 / Sq Ft |
| 01/29/2018 01/29/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/13/2017 08/13/17 | For Sale | $52,000 | -- | $35 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,105 | $103,008 | $28,750 | $74,258 |
| 2024 | $1,874 | $99,991 | $25,156 | $74,835 |
| 2023 | $1,498 | $72,882 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,429 | $66,256 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,329 | $64,700 | $17,969 | $46,731 |
| 2020 | $1,229 | $56,708 | $17,969 | $38,739 |
| 2019 | $1,142 | $49,779 | $10,781 | $38,998 |
| 2018 | $1,087 | $48,937 | $10,781 | $38,156 |
| 2017 | $1,046 | $46,783 | $8,443 | $38,340 |
| 2016 | $691 | $51,549 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $690 | $51,191 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $666 | $51,685 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Tiffany Savoy
SELLSTATE NEXT GENERATION REALTY
(352) 789-9555
2 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Robert Gonzalez
MARTY & HUGGINS REALTY
(352) 282-7103
1 in this area
35 Total Sales
Source: Stellar MLS
MLS Number: OM522874
APN: 15542-000-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.