1255 Oak Knoll Dr Cincinnati, OH 45224
College Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $249,339 - $300,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,746
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1255 Oak Knoll Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45224 and is currently estimated at $275,085, approximately $157 per square foot. 1255 Oak Knoll Dr is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Pleasant Hill Elementary School, Western Hills High School, and Gilbert A. Dater High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2006
Sold by
Quarra Properties Ltd
Bought by
Mckinnie Theodore and Jones Sheryl
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2005
Sold by
Household Realty Corp
Bought by
Quarra Properties Ltd
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$93,200
Interest Rate
5.89%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2004
Sold by
Smith Lorna J
Bought by
Household Realty Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2001
Sold by
Ivie Donna M and Ivie Donna M
Bought by
Smith Lorna J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$124,450
Interest Rate
7.2%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mckinnie Theodore | $149,900 | None Available | |
| Quarra Properties Ltd | $116,500 | None Available | |
| Household Realty Corp | $105,000 | -- | |
| Smith Lorna J | $131,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Quarra Properties Ltd | $93,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith Lorna J | $124,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,233 | $62,514 | $11,760 | $50,754 |
| 2024 | $3,139 | $62,514 | $11,760 | $50,754 |
| 2023 | $3,261 | $62,514 | $11,760 | $50,754 |
| 2022 | $2,222 | $41,290 | $9,576 | $31,714 |
| 2021 | $2,123 | $41,290 | $9,576 | $31,714 |
| 2020 | $2,200 | $41,290 | $9,576 | $31,714 |
| 2019 | $2,028 | $36,218 | $8,400 | $27,818 |
| 2018 | $2,031 | $36,218 | $8,400 | $27,818 |
| 2017 | $1,921 | $36,218 | $8,400 | $27,818 |
| 2016 | $2,139 | $39,019 | $8,964 | $30,055 |
| 2015 | $1,936 | $39,019 | $8,964 | $30,055 |
| 2014 | $1,951 | $39,019 | $8,964 | $30,055 |
| 2013 | $2,065 | $40,226 | $9,240 | $30,986 |
Source: Public Records
Map