1255 Peabody Dr Mobile, AL 36618
Bellewood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $122,109 - $170,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,540
Sq Ft
$100/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1255 Peabody Dr, Mobile, AL 36618 and is currently estimated at $153,527, approximately $99 per square foot. 1255 Peabody Dr is a home located in Mobile County with nearby schools including Forest Hill Elementary School, CL Scarborough Middle School, and Mattie T Blount High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2001
Sold by
Devery Mary A
Bought by
Richardson Carolyn G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$78,721
Outstanding Balance
$27,948
Interest Rate
7.02%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$125,579
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Richardson Carolyn G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Richardson Carolyn G | $78,721 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $9,760 | $2,000 | $7,760 |
| 2024 | -- | $9,410 | $2,000 | $7,410 |
| 2023 | $0 | $8,320 | $2,000 | $6,320 |
| 2022 | $0 | $7,790 | $2,000 | $5,790 |
| 2021 | $0 | $7,790 | $2,000 | $5,790 |
| 2020 | $433 | $7,790 | $2,000 | $5,790 |
| 2019 | $433 | $7,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $7,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $7,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $433 | $7,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $411 | $8,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map