Estimated Value: $144,000 - $188,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,200
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1255 Utah Ave, Logan, OH 43138 and is currently estimated at $162,667, approximately $135 per square foot. 1255 Utah Ave is a home located in Hocking County with nearby schools including Central Elementary School, St. John the Evangelist School, and Logan Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2021
Sold by
Martin Richard and Martin Rebecca
Bought by
Martin Richard and Martin Rebecca
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martin Richard | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $519 | $14,380 | $4,100 | $10,280 |
| 2024 | $519 | $10,820 | $3,080 | $7,740 |
| 2023 | $437 | $10,820 | $3,080 | $7,740 |
| 2022 | $437 | $10,820 | $3,080 | $7,740 |
| 2021 | $424 | $9,720 | $2,100 | $7,620 |
| 2020 | $424 | $9,720 | $2,100 | $7,620 |
| 2019 | $424 | $9,720 | $2,100 | $7,620 |
| 2018 | $405 | $9,440 | $1,820 | $7,620 |
| 2017 | $382 | $9,440 | $1,820 | $7,620 |
| 2016 | $379 | $9,440 | $1,820 | $7,620 |
| 2015 | $411 | $9,860 | $1,820 | $8,040 |
| 2014 | $411 | $9,860 | $1,820 | $8,040 |
| 2013 | $413 | $9,860 | $1,820 | $8,040 |
Source: Public Records
Map