12552 Foynes Ave Windermere, FL 34786
Estimated Value: $617,569 - $714,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,619
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12552 Foynes Ave, Windermere, FL 34786 and is currently estimated at $649,642, approximately $248 per square foot. 12552 Foynes Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Sunset Park Elementary School, Horizon West Middle School, and Windermere High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2008
Sold by
Ashton Orlando Residential Llc
Bought by
Srivasta Tarun and Singh Kiranjit Kaur Akbar
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$296,550
Outstanding Balance
$180,176
Interest Rate
6.06%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$469,466
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Srivasta Tarun | $329,500 | Multiple |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Srivasta Tarun | $296,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $9,041 | $509,050 | $125,000 | $384,050 |
| 2025 | $9,041 | $515,190 | $125,000 | $390,190 |
| 2024 | $7,356 | $479,941 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $7,356 | $487,491 | $110,000 | $377,491 |
| 2022 | $6,344 | $388,474 | $100,000 | $288,474 |
| 2021 | $5,767 | $327,805 | $75,000 | $252,805 |
| 2020 | $5,181 | $302,053 | $70,000 | $232,053 |
| 2019 | $5,491 | $303,826 | $70,000 | $233,826 |
| 2018 | $5,148 | $279,633 | $52,000 | $227,633 |
| 2017 | $5,075 | $273,571 | $52,000 | $221,571 |
| 2016 | $5,014 | $266,804 | $52,000 | $214,804 |
| 2015 | $4,831 | $255,543 | $52,000 | $203,543 |
| 2014 | $4,653 | $244,168 | $50,000 | $194,168 |
Source: Public Records
Map