B
Seller's Agent in 2026
Bethany Thole
Keller Williams Realty-FM
(903) 651-6022
2 in this area
52 Total Sales
NO HOA** LOCATED OUTSIDE CITY LIMITS** A property that merges elegance and luxury with country living as you commence through the gated entrance to your fully fenced 2 acres of gorgeous land. This home is an ideal 1.5 story home with 4 spacious bedrooms, 4 full baths, an office, game room, 3 car garage, workshop, pool, and playground. Hardwood flooring throughout and all 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms and office are on the 1st floor. Open concept kitchen to living room and split floorplan with primary bedroom split from secondary bedrooms. Upstairs you have the game room and one full bathroom. The game room makes as a great flex space and could be used as a game room, media room, additional bedroom or whatever your heart desires. Plenty of room for fun and entertainment. Pool and covered patio perfect for entertaining guests and a playground for the kids to play before they jump in the pool. Pool is 5 ft deep all the way across and 2 yrs old. Backyard has turf around the pool and playground. Your long driveway leads up to the workshop and 3 car garage. The workshop is 20x20 and is set up with electricity and ready for you to enjoy. This property has well water and a new filtration system so that your water tastes great (10k in value). You will fall in love with this property. Enjoy the tranquility of country living with plenty to do at home while still being close to food and shopping (10-15min away).
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams Realty-FM Brokerage Phone: 903-651-6022 License #0638446 Listed on: 05/31/2025
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deed | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Vendors Lien | -- | Title Resources | |
| Vendors Lien | -- | Title Resources |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $640,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $486,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $47,200 | Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/02/2026 04/02/26 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/26/2026 02/26/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/05/2026 01/05/26 | Price Changed | $850,000 | -1.7% | $233 / Sq Ft |
| 09/10/2025 09/10/25 | Price Changed | $865,000 | -1.1% | $237 / Sq Ft |
| 09/02/2025 09/02/25 | Price Changed | $875,000 | -2.2% | $240 / Sq Ft |
| 08/05/2025 08/05/25 | Price Changed | $895,000 | -5.8% | $245 / Sq Ft |
| 07/03/2025 07/03/25 | For Sale | $950,000 | -- | $260 / Sq Ft |
| 07/01/2025 07/01/25 | Off Market | -- | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,255 | $731,121 | $92,000 | $705,341 |
| 2024 | $9,497 | $669,883 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $7,489 | $614,212 | $92,000 | $522,212 |
| 2022 | $10,022 | $612,941 | $68,000 | $544,941 |
| 2021 | $8,882 | $565,691 | $59,000 | $506,691 |
| 2020 | $6,069 | $375,292 | $22,206 | $353,086 |
| 2019 | $6,362 | $360,336 | $22,219 | $338,117 |
| 2018 | $5,978 | $336,278 | $14,840 | $321,438 |
| 2017 | $265 | $14,840 | $14,840 | $0 |
B
Seller's Agent in 2026
Bethany Thole
Keller Williams Realty-FM
(903) 651-6022
2 in this area
52 Total Sales
C
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Courtney Kniatt
Attorney Broker Services
(940) 367-0315
2 in this area
3 Total Sales
Source: North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)
MLS Number: 20953315
APN: R696014
Ask me questions while you tour the home.