1256 Aberdeen Ave Columbus, OH 43211
North Linden NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $124,783 - $170,000
About This Home
This home is located at 1256 Aberdeen Ave, Columbus, OH 43211 and is currently estimated at $149,196, approximately $162 per square foot. 1256 Aberdeen Ave is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Linden-Mckinley Stem School On Arcadia, Focus Learning Academy of Central Columbus, and Midnimo Cross Cultural Middle School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Navigator Properties Inc | -- | -- | |
| Hiland Steve H | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hiland Steve H | $26,400 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,572 | $32,940 | $9,140 | $23,800 |
| 2024 | $1,572 | $32,940 | $9,140 | $23,800 |
| 2023 | $1,491 | $32,935 | $9,135 | $23,800 |
| 2022 | $983 | $18,490 | $4,450 | $14,040 |
| 2021 | $1,107 | $18,490 | $4,450 | $14,040 |
| 2020 | $986 | $18,490 | $4,450 | $14,040 |
| 2019 | $1,014 | $16,310 | $3,850 | $12,460 |
| 2018 | $759 | $16,310 | $3,850 | $12,460 |
| 2017 | $784 | $16,310 | $3,850 | $12,460 |
| 2016 | $554 | $8,160 | $2,700 | $5,460 |
| 2015 | $505 | $8,160 | $2,700 | $5,460 |
| 2014 | $506 | $8,160 | $2,700 | $5,460 |
| 2013 | $295 | $9,625 | $3,185 | $6,440 |
Map
- 1209 Aberdeen Ave
- 1199 Minnesota Ave
- 1295 Minnesota Ave
- 1166 Minnesota Ave
- 1398 Manchester Ave
- 2574 Renwood Place
- 2559 Hamilton Ave
- 2579 Lexington Ave
- 2804 Grasmere Ave
- 1448 Manchester Ave
- 2532 Renwood Place
- 2913 Gerbert Rd
- 1389 Genessee Ave
- 2899 McGuffey Rd
- 2498 Renwood Place
- 2872 Howey Rd
- 2876 Medina Ave
- 2897 Grasmere Ave
- 2595 Grasmere Ave
- 1436 Arlington Ave
- 1262 Aberdeen Ave
- 1266 Aberdeen Ave
- 1270 Aberdeen Ave
- 1274 Aberdeen Ave
- 2717 Hamilton Ave
- 2723 Hamilton Ave
- 1278 Aberdeen Ave
- 2729 Hamilton Ave
- 1253 Aberdeen Ave
- 1257 Aberdeen Ave
- 0 Aberdeen Ave
- 1261 Manchester Ave
- 1261 Aberdeen Ave
- 1265 Manchester Ave
- 1257 Manchester Ave
- 1282 Aberdeen Ave
- 1269 Manchester Ave
- 1273 Manchester Ave
- 1237 Aberdeen Ave
- 1271 Aberdeen Ave
Ask me questions while you tour the home.