Estimated Value: $575,000 - $751,063
Studio
2
Baths
1,176
Sq Ft
$564/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1256 Ackers Rd, Howe, TX 75459 and is currently estimated at $663,032, approximately $563 per square foot. 1256 Ackers Rd is a home located in Grayson County with nearby schools including Summit Hill Elementary School, Howe Middle School, and Howe High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2006
Sold by
Swindell Margaret Susan
Bought by
Swindell Anthony Charles and Swindell Margaret Susan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Swindell Anthony Charles | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $265 | $190,833 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,602 | $173,493 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $265 | $161,607 | $26,340 | $135,267 |
| 2022 | $2,659 | $154,063 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,722 | $140,105 | $19,127 | $120,978 |
| 2020 | $2,771 | $136,444 | $18,022 | $118,422 |
| 2019 | $2,713 | $138,353 | $15,642 | $122,711 |
| 2018 | $2,318 | $127,408 | $12,536 | $114,872 |
| 2017 | $2,133 | $108,339 | $12,950 | $95,389 |
| 2016 | $1,940 | $106,317 | $8,835 | $97,482 |
| 2015 | $588 | $84,130 | $8,820 | $75,310 |
| 2014 | $733 | $80,630 | $5,320 | $75,310 |
Source: Public Records
Map