1256 Allerton Ave Bronx, NY 10469
Allerton NeighborhoodEstimated payment $4,702/month
Highlights
- Colonial Architecture
- Baseboard Heating
- 1-minute walk to Allerton Playground
- Eat-In Kitchen
- 1 Car Garage
About This Home
Listing Agent
Keller Williams Landmark II Brokerage Phone: 347-846-1200 License #10301208186 Listed on: 03/25/2026
Co-Listing Agent
Keller Williams Landmark II Brokerage Phone: 347-846-1200 License #10401290392
Property Details
Home Type
- Multi-Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $6,593
Year Built
- Built in 1955
Lot Details
- 2,865 Sq Ft Lot
- Lot Dimensions are 23.17 x 123.67
Parking
- 1 Car Garage
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
- 3 Full Bathrooms
Schools
- Ps 121 Throop Elementary School
- JHS 144 Michelangelo Middle School
- Pelham Preparatory Academy High School
Utilities
- Cooling System Mounted To A Wall/Window
- Baseboard Heating
Community Details
- 2 Units
Listing and Financial Details
- Legal Lot and Block 52 / 4463
- Assessor Parcel Number 04463-0052
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,521 | $36,547 | $8,807 | $27,740 |
| 2025 | $2,777 | $36,547 | $8,248 | $28,299 |
| 2024 | $2,777 | $35,251 | $7,206 | $28,045 |
| 2023 | $6,290 | $34,216 | $8,140 | $26,076 |
| 2022 | $2,563 | $39,780 | $10,020 | $29,760 |
| 2021 | $2,493 | $37,980 | $10,020 | $27,960 |
| 2020 | $2,564 | $33,360 | $10,020 | $23,340 |
| 2019 | $2,414 | $33,360 | $10,020 | $23,340 |
| 2018 | $2,247 | $28,513 | $7,314 | $21,199 |
| 2017 | $2,096 | $26,900 | $8,740 | $18,160 |
| 2016 | $1,916 | $25,380 | $9,633 | $15,747 |
| 2015 | $3,061 | $25,380 | $11,107 | $14,273 |
| 2014 | $3,061 | $24,480 | $11,160 | $13,320 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/25/2026 03/25/26 | For Sale | $778,000 | -- | $389 / Sq Ft |
Source: OneKey® MLS
MLS Number: 976663
APN: 04463-0052
- 2711 Throop Ave
- 0 Sexton Place
- 2734 Pearsall Ave
- 2745 Wilson Ave
- 2709 Tenbroeck Ave
- 2738 Tenbroeck Ave
- 2742 Tenbroeck Ave
- 2716 Young Ave
- 1266 Mace Ave
- 2757 Tenbroeck Ave
- 1241 Arnow Ave
- 2719 Hering Ave
- 2544 Fish Ave
- 2715 Dewitt Place
- 2925 Throop Ave
- 2429 Young Ave
- 2413 Wilson Ave
- 2934 Throop Ave
- 2521 Yates Ave
- 2938 Bouck Ave
- 1318 Mace Ave Unit 1
- 2328 Esplanade Ave Unit 2
- 2313 Tenbroeck Ave Unit 1st FL
- 2516 Eastchester Rd
- 2931 Mickle Ave Unit 1st floor
- 3306 Seymour Ave Unit 1R
- 1193 Neill Ave Unit 1st Floor
- 2813 Gunther Ave
- 2015 Hering Ave
- 1090 Pelham Pkwy S
- 2444 Lodovick Ave Unit 1
- 2948 Wickham Ave Unit 2
- 1772 Hammersley Ave Unit 2
- 2333 Wallace Ave Unit Ground floor
- 3641 Laconia Ave Unit 1
- 1680 Pelham Pkwy S
- 3225 Grace Ave
- 1481 Needham Ave
- 1958 Burke Ave Unit FL 2
- 739 Tilden St Unit 1
Ask me questions while you tour the home.