1256 Ashburnham Dr Columbus, OH 43230
Cherry Bottom NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $450,811 - $541,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,374
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1256 Ashburnham Dr, Columbus, OH 43230 and is currently estimated at $484,953, approximately $204 per square foot. 1256 Ashburnham Dr is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Gahanna East Middle School, and Lincoln High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2003
Sold by
Kendralla K Kevin and Kendralla Melissa R
Bought by
Kendralla Roberta L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$172,000
Interest Rate
5.4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 1992
Bought by
Kendralla K Kevin
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 1989
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kendralla Roberta L | -- | -- | |
| Kendralla K Kevin | $149,900 | -- | |
| -- | $136,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kendralla Roberta L | $172,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,645 | $139,020 | $34,300 | $104,720 |
| 2024 | $8,645 | $139,020 | $34,300 | $104,720 |
| 2023 | $8,542 | $139,020 | $34,300 | $104,720 |
| 2022 | $6,827 | $91,420 | $17,010 | $74,410 |
| 2021 | $6,603 | $91,420 | $17,010 | $74,410 |
| 2020 | $6,548 | $91,420 | $17,010 | $74,410 |
| 2019 | $5,432 | $75,680 | $14,180 | $61,500 |
| 2018 | $5,481 | $75,680 | $14,180 | $61,500 |
| 2017 | $5,275 | $75,680 | $14,180 | $61,500 |
| 2016 | $5,565 | $76,940 | $20,480 | $56,460 |
| 2015 | $5,569 | $76,940 | $20,480 | $56,460 |
| 2014 | $5,526 | $76,940 | $20,480 | $56,460 |
| 2013 | $2,744 | $76,930 | $20,475 | $56,455 |
Source: Public Records
Map